Contact Us

This page provides information to help you contact the PTO volunteer you need. The following tables provides contact information for volunteer leaders in each of the committee areas.

2018-2019

Executive Officers

President Sabrina Miskelly [email protected]
First Vice President Susana Boker [email protected]
Past President Kathryn Principe [email protected]
Secretary Allison Bagley [email protected]
Budget and Finance Director Manish Kumar [email protected]
Vice President – Finance (Treasurer) Sheena Varughese [email protected]
Vice President-Internal Relations Kim Perich [email protected]
Vice President – Development Stacy Gilfillan [email protected]
Vice President – Community Development Kimberly Peck [email protected]
Vice President-Public Relations Tim Johnson [email protected]

Board Representatives

Kindergarten Amit Choudhary & Rakhi Desai [email protected]
First Grade Katie Morgan & Lindsey Woods [email protected]
Second Grade Melissa Morris & Lacey Webster [email protected]
Third Grade Isabel David & Erin Moses [email protected]
Fourth Grade Sarah Eddlemon & Meredith Davis [email protected]
Fifth Grade Jeanie Arnold, Bonnie Rhames, & Susannah Watt [email protected]
Volunteer Coordinators Maria Franke & Sandra McNeill [email protected]
Specialists Representative Charlotte Calloway [email protected]
Ways and Means Director Molly Hale [email protected]
Teacher Appreciation Directors Lili Guerrero Meneses & Karla Curtis [email protected]
Faculty Representatives Stephanie Calderon
Mariah McLellan
Melissa Metcalf
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Head of School Dr. Keri Fovargue [email protected]
Administrative Rep Jana Bomersbach [email protected]

Chairs and Committees

Affinity Programs Mary Denila [email protected]
Book Fair (On-Site) Stacy Gilfillan, & Katie Morgan [email protected]
Book Fair (Off-Site) Candace Day [email protected]
Dad’s Club Mac Walker [email protected]
Family Carnival Jon Gilfillan, Tim Johnson, & Molly Hale [email protected]
Family Fun Run Susana Boker [email protected]
Picture Day Coordinator TBA [email protected]
Marquee Shanna Boone [email protected]
Movie Night Sangita Vadapalli & Sandra McNeill [email protected]
Nature Center Jeanie Arnold [email protected]
Odyssey of the Mind Jimmy Halastras [email protected]
ROE News Dr. Keri Fovargue [email protected]
School Life Director and Spirit Store Stephanie Willis [email protected]
School Directory Christina Reed (Online)
Tim Johnson (Print)
[email protected]
School Supplies Valarie Mechler [email protected]
Webmaster Zhen Lin [email protected]
Yearbook Rinku Patel & Zhen Lin [email protected]

Strategic Decision Making Representatives (SDMC)

Lisa Brennan, Danny David, Nina Godiwalla, & Michelle Lewis [email protected]

2017-2018

Executive Officers

President Kathryn Principe
First Vice President Sabrina Miskelly
Past President Susannah Watt
Secretary Catherine Matthews
Treasurer Mac Walker
Budget and Finance Director Lynne Renshaw
Vice President-Internal Relations Molly Hale
Vice President – Community Development Kimberly Peck
Vice President-Development Susana Boker
Vice President-Public Relations Jeanie Arnold

Board Representatives

Kindergarten Wendy Frailey
First Grade Sandra McNeill & Amit Choudhary
Second Grade Consuelo Macpherson & Kim Perich
Third Grade Antoinette Fosha-Riley & Tim Johnson
Fourth Grade Susan Hess & Isabel van Strien
Fifth Grade Regina Ibarra, Cathy Mahoney, & Kelly Sandill
Volunteer Coordinators Erin Moses & Maria Franke
Specialists Representative Charlotte Calloway
School Life Director and Spirit Store Libby Edgar
Ways and Means Director Chad Laberge
Teacher Appreciation Directors Cathy Mahoney & Lili Guerrero Meneses
Faculty Representatives Adriana Meyers, Laura Rensberger, & Bryant Johnson
Ex-Officio Member Dr. Keri Fovargue
Ex-Officio Member Liz Goodman

Chairs and Committees

Affinity Programs Toria English
School Life Director Libby Edgar
Book Fair (On-Site) Brandi Dowell & Stacey Gilfillan
Book Fair (Off-Site) Sydney Lenz & Bonnie Rhames
Dad’s Club John Daniel
Family Carnival Chris Watt & Chad Laberge
Family Fun Run Sabrina Miskelly
Picture Day Coordinator Leslie Russell
Marquee Jessica Campbell
Movie Night Sangita Vadapalli
Nature Center Jeanie Arnold & Serena Gibson
Odyssey of the Mind Jimmy Halastras
ROE News Dr. Keri Fovargue
ROE Spirit Items Libby Edgar
School Directory Michelle Lewis (Online) & Catherine Matthews(Print)
School Supplies Valarie Mechler
Webmaster Priti Vakil
Yearbook Rinku Patel & Zhen Lin

Strategic Decision Making Representatives (SDMC)

Molly Hale, Andy Aston, Danny David, & Lisa Brennan

Permanent link to this article: http://riveroakspto.digitalpto.com/contact/