This page provides information to help you contact the PTO volunteer you need. The following tables provide contact information for volunteer leaders in each of the committee areas.
2020-2021
Executive Officers
President | Lacey Webster | [email protected] |
First Vice President | Patricia Wycliff | [email protected] |
Past President | Susana Boker | [email protected] |
Secretary | Jeanie Arnold | [email protected] |
Budget and Finance Director | Kimberly Peck | [email protected] |
Vice President – Finance (Treasurer) | Mac Walker | [email protected] |
Vice President-Internal Relations | Rakhi Desai | [email protected] |
Vice President – Development | Katie Morgan | [email protected] |
Vice President – Community Development | Allison Bagley | [email protected] |
Vice President-Public Relations | Hannah Hofrichter | [email protected] |
Board Representatives
Kindergarten | Geniece Sergeant & 2nd Rep elected in Fall 2020 | [email protected] |
First Grade | Katy Boatman & Meredith Davis | [email protected] |
Second Grade | Candace Day & Shannon Rodriguez | [email protected] |
Third Grade | Sandra McNeill & Christina Reed | [email protected] |
Fourth Grade | Leigh Djambov & Patience Stern | [email protected] |
Fifth Grade | Lili Guerrero, Kim Perich & Kathryn Principe | [email protected] |
Volunteer Coordinators | Bonnie Rhames & Melanie Savitz | [email protected] |
Specialists Representative | Alicia Stephens | [email protected] |
Ways and Means Director | Maithili Khare | [email protected] |
Teacher Appreciation Directors | Sarah Dunn & Amanda Sauer | [email protected] |
Dad’s Club | David Pepper | [email protected] |
School Life Director and Spirit Store | TBA | [email protected] |
Faculty Representatives | Stephanie Calderon Mariah McLellan Melissa Metcalf |
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected] |
Head of School | Dr. Keri Fovargue | [email protected] |
Administrative Rep | Jana Bomersbach | [email protected] |
Chairs and Committees
Affinity Programs | TBA | [email protected] |
Book Fair (On-Site) | TBA | [email protected] |
Book Fair (Off-Site) | TBA | [email protected] |
Family Carnival | TBA | [email protected] |
Family Fun Run | TBA | [email protected] |
Picture Day Coordinator | TBA | [email protected] |
Marquee | TBA | [email protected] |
Movie Night | TBA | [email protected] |
Nature Center | Jeanie Arnold & Serena Gibson | [email protected] |
Odyssey of the Mind | Jimmy Halastras | [email protected] |
ROE News | Dr. Keri Fovargue | [email protected] |
School Directory | TBA | [email protected] |
School Supplies | TBA | [email protected] |
Webmaster | Zhen Lin & Maithili Khare | [email protected] |
Yearbook | TBA | [email protected] |
Strategic Decision Making Representatives (SDMC)
Nina Godiwalla, Michelle Lewis, Danny David, & Catherine Matthews | [email protected] |
2019-2020
Executive Officers
President | Susana Boker | [email protected] |
First Vice President | Lacey Webster | [email protected] |
Past President | Sabrina Miskelly | [email protected] |
Secretary | Jeanie Arnold | [email protected] |
Budget and Finance Director | Kimberly Peck | [email protected] |
Vice President – Finance (Treasurer) | Manish Kumar | [email protected] |
Vice President-Internal Relations | Rakhi Desai | [email protected] |
Vice President – Development | Lili Guerrero | [email protected] |
Vice President – Community Development | Allison Bagley | [email protected] |
Vice President-Public Relations | Katie Morgan | [email protected] |
Board Representatives
Kindergarten | Robin Porter & Patricia Wycliff | [email protected] |
First Grade | Vinita Bhagia & Mekiva Callahan | [email protected] |
Second Grade | Maithili Khare & Sheena Varughese | [email protected] |
Third Grade | Evrim Adam & Bonnie Rhames | [email protected] |
Fourth Grade | Maria Franke & Alicia Stephens | [email protected] |
Fifth Grade | Molly Hale, Denise Barringer, & Lisa Brennan | [email protected] |
Volunteer Coordinators | Amit Choudhary & Sandra McNeill | [email protected] |
Specialists Representative | Candace Day | [email protected] |
Ways and Means Director | Kathryn Principe | [email protected] |
Teacher Appreciation Directors | Sarah Dunn & Karla Curtis | [email protected] |
Faculty Representatives | Stephanie Calderon Mariah McLellan Melissa Metcalf |
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected] |
Head of School | Dr. Keri Fovargue | [email protected] |
Administrative Rep | Jana Bomersbach | [email protected] |
Chairs and Committees
Affinity Programs | Mary Denila | [email protected] |
Book Fair (On-Site) | Katie Morgan | [email protected] |
Book Fair (Off-Site) | Candace Day | [email protected] |
Dad’s Club | Mac Walker | [email protected] |
Family Carnival | TBD | [email protected] |
Family Fun Run | Shannon Rodriguez, Sarah and Chris Dunn | [email protected] |
Picture Day Coordinator | Hannah Hofrichter | [email protected] |
Marquee | Shanna Boone | [email protected] |
Movie Night | Sandra McNeill, Kristal Daugherty, Lindsey & Eric Horne | [email protected] |
Nature Center | Jeanie Arnold & Serena Gibson | [email protected] |
Odyssey of the Mind | Jimmy Halastras | [email protected] |
ROE News | Dr. Keri Fovargue | [email protected] |
School Life Director and Spirit Store | Amanda Sims | [email protected] |
School Directory | Lacey Webster | [email protected] |
School Supplies | Hannah Hofrichter | [email protected] |
Webmaster | Zhen Lin | [email protected] |
Yearbook | Linda Poole & Zhen Lin | [email protected] |
Strategic Decision Making Representatives (SDMC)
Nina Godiwalla, Michelle Lewis, Danny David, & Catherine Matthews | [email protected] |
2018-2019
Executive Officers
President | Sabrina Miskelly |
First Vice President | Susana Boker |
Past President | Kathryn Principe |
Secretary | Allison Bagley |
Budget and Finance Director | Manish Kumar |
Vice President – Finance (Treasurer) | Sheena Varughese |
Vice President-Internal Relations | Kim Perich |
Vice President – Development | Stacy Gilfillan |
Vice President – Community Development | Kimberly Peck |
Vice President-Public Relations | Tim Johnson |
Board Representatives
Kindergarten | Amit Choudhary & Rakhi Desai |
First Grade | Katie Morgan & Lindsey Woods |
Second Grade | Melissa Morris & Lacey Webster |
Third Grade | Isabel David & Erin Moses |
Fourth Grade | Sarah Eddlemon & Meredith Davis |
Fifth Grade | Jeanie Arnold, Bonnie Rhames, & Susannah Watt |
Volunteer Coordinators | Maria Franke & Sandra McNeill |
Specialists Representative | Charlotte Calloway |
Ways and Means Director | Molly Hale |
Teacher Appreciation Directors | Lili Guerrero Meneses & Karla Curtis |
Faculty Representatives | Stephanie Calderon Mariah McLellan Melissa Metcalf |
Head of School | Dr. Keri Fovargue |
Administrative Rep | Jana Bomersbach |
Chairs and Committees
Affinity Programs | Mary Denila |
Book Fair (On-Site) | Stacy Gilfillan, & Katie Morgan |
Book Fair (Off-Site) | Candace Day |
Dad’s Club | Mac Walker |
Family Carnival | Jon Gilfillan, Tim Johnson, & Molly Hale |
Family Fun Run | Susana Boker |
Picture Day Coordinator | TBA |
Marquee | Shanna Boone |
Movie Night | Sangita Vadapalli & Sandra McNeill |
Nature Center | Jeanie Arnold |
Odyssey of the Mind | Jimmy Halastras |
ROE News | Dr. Keri Fovargue |
School Life Director and Spirit Store | Stephanie Willis |
School Directory | Christina Reed (Online) Tim Johnson (Print) |
School Supplies | Valarie Mechler |
Webmaster | Zhen Lin |
Yearbook | Rinku Patel & Zhen Lin |
Strategic Decision Making Representatives (SDMC)
Lisa Brennan, Danny David, Nina Godiwalla, & Michelle Lewis |
2017-2018
Executive Officers
President | Kathryn Principe |
First Vice President | Sabrina Miskelly |
Past President | Susannah Watt |
Secretary | Catherine Matthews |
Treasurer | Mac Walker |
Budget and Finance Director | Lynne Renshaw |
Vice President-Internal Relations | Molly Hale |
Vice President – Community Development | Kimberly Peck |
Vice President-Development | Susana Boker |
Vice President-Public Relations | Jeanie Arnold |
Board Representatives
Kindergarten | Wendy Frailey |
First Grade | Sandra McNeill & Amit Choudhary |
Second Grade | Consuelo Macpherson & Kim Perich |
Third Grade | Antoinette Fosha-Riley & Tim Johnson |
Fourth Grade | Susan Hess & Isabel van Strien |
Fifth Grade | Regina Ibarra, Cathy Mahoney, & Kelly Sandill |
Volunteer Coordinators | Erin Moses & Maria Franke |
Specialists Representative | Charlotte Calloway |
School Life Director and Spirit Store | Libby Edgar |
Ways and Means Director | Chad Laberge |
Teacher Appreciation Directors | Cathy Mahoney & Lili Guerrero Meneses |
Faculty Representatives | Adriana Meyers, Laura Rensberger, & Bryant Johnson |
Ex-Officio Member | Dr. Keri Fovargue |
Ex-Officio Member | Liz Goodman |
Chairs and Committees
Affinity Programs | Toria English |
School Life Director | Libby Edgar |
Book Fair (On-Site) | Brandi Dowell & Stacey Gilfillan |
Book Fair (Off-Site) | Sydney Lenz & Bonnie Rhames |
Dad’s Club | John Daniel |
Family Carnival | Chris Watt & Chad Laberge |
Family Fun Run | Sabrina Miskelly |
Picture Day Coordinator | Leslie Russell |
Marquee | Jessica Campbell |
Movie Night | Sangita Vadapalli |
Nature Center | Jeanie Arnold & Serena Gibson |
Odyssey of the Mind | Jimmy Halastras |
ROE News | Dr. Keri Fovargue |
ROE Spirit Items | Libby Edgar |
School Directory | Michelle Lewis (Online) & Catherine Matthews (Print) |
School Supplies | Valarie Mechler |
Webmaster | Priti Vakil |
Yearbook | Rinku Patel & Zhen Lin |
Strategic Decision Making Representatives (SDMC)
Molly Hale, Andy Aston, Danny David, & Lisa Brennan |
Advertising helps supplement this free website by DigitalPTO.com | Disable Ads Here